16th World Percheron Congress
Eastern States Exposition Fairgrounds
West Springfield, MA
October 6-11, 2014



World Percheron Congress Judges and Show Officials

  • Breeding Halter Classes
    Judge - Todd Jardine. Oil City, ON
  • Gelding Halter & All Hitch Classes
    Judge - Craig Grange, Morriston, FL
  • Riding
    Judge - Stephanie Rupple, Cottage Grove, WI
  • Six-Horse Hitch Judges
    Judge 1 (Wed. & Thurs.) - Aaron Freitag, New Carlisle, IN
    Judge 2 (Fri.) - Nelson Shrock, Cottage Grove, WI
    Judge 3 (Sat.) - Craig Grange, Morriston, FL
  • Foal Futurity
    Judge 1– Brian Coleman, Didsbury, AB
    Judge 2–Dean Woodbury, Winchester, IN
    Championship Judge– Nelson Schrock, Cottage Grove, WI
  • Farm Classes & Barnyard Horse Pull
    Judge  - Ted Russell, Sudbury, VT
  • Plowing
    Judge  - James Emo, Canisteo, NY
  • Professional Horse Pull Light & Heavy Weight
    Judge  - Jackson Sterle, Eaton, NY
  • Announcers
    Hitch Classes - Lisa Banga Graham, Watseka IL
    Halter Classes - Mike Waugh, Glen Rock, PA
    Overweight Horse Pull - Dave Schubert, Brainerd, MN
    Farm Team Classes & Barnyard Horse Pull - Dave Schubert, Brainerd, MN
  • Ring Stewards
    Jamie Sparrow, Ash Grove, MO
    Larry Honsberger, Elmore, OH
  • Show Clerks
    Hitch Classes - Susie Spry, Des Moines, IA & Lori Cooper, Whiteford, MD
    Halter Classes - Patty DeMond, North East, MD
    Farm Classes - Sally Lundy, Carthage, NY & Linda Schuster, Brainerd, MN
  • Gate Coordinators
    Richard Butler, Southwick, MA
    Steve Cooper, Whiteford, MD
  • Show Photographer
    Lynn Cassels-Caldwell - www.horsephotos.ca
  • Show Videographer
    Video Mike - www.video-mike.com
  • Live Broadcast
    Serio Video - www.seriovideo.com
STABLEmates

·         4 J's Percherons

·         Albert & Karen Cleve

·         Al & Susan Cyr

·         Anita Stanard

·         Barbara & Roland Yochum

·         Barbara Lizotte & Pam Gauthier

·         Bobby & Genny Wright

·         Bonnie L. Marr, MD

·         Brad & Rebecca Lutz

·         Chad & Rhonda Cole

·         Charley, Jerri & Alex Gillespie

·         Chris & Andrea Webster

·         Chris Pompos

·         Cindy & Brad Messersmith

·         Dale E. Hochstetler

·         Daniel Family Farms / Spero Stump Removal

·         Darlene & Claude Bowen

·         David Backman - Regal Publications

·         David & Barb Hardy

·         David Logie

·         Dean & Lisa Estes

·         Donald & Chris Kimak

·         Dorothy Aiksnoras-Vallee

·         Doyle & Renee Dingman

·         Duane, Beth & Josh Wilcox

·         Duffy Layton & Cindy Cook

·         Eaglesfield Percherons

·         Elaine & Terry Joseph

·         Elwyn & Antoinette Hartwick

·         Erin & Sally Lundy

·        Francis and Evelyn Pike 

·        Fred & Donna Rovenolt

·         Gail & Terry Woodring

·         Gary & Cathy Grandstaff

·         Geoffrey Gerdes

·         Holly & Jerry Foresta

·         Hope & Jeff Redeker

·         Isabelle Marcoux & Eric Chretien

·         J Ann Brodland Photography

·         Jackie & Jodi Hinz

·         James & Peggy Day

·         Jane & Blake Griffin

·         Jean & Jim Molnar

·         Jeff & Mona Fiske

·         Jarrod Webb & Ron Morgan

·         Jason & Kate Hardy

·         Jason & Rose Goodman

·         Jen Judkins

·         Jim and Carmen Wiggins

·         Jim and Laura Cole

·         Jim and Stephanie Heier

·         Jim Kehoe / Kyle Quartaro       

·         John Pinkowski

·         Joe & Barb Purcell

·         Joel & Carolyn Newcomer

·         John & Eva White

·         Judith Livingston

·         Judy & Cal Lipsett

·         Judy & Glenn Weddle

·         Julie & Mike Carson

·         Karen & Frank Castella

·         Karen & Mark Attanasio

·         Kathy & Todd Grier

·         Kelly & Bill Garland

·         Kelly & Dean Woodbury

·         Kelvin Hinz

·         Kevin Brown

·         Kim & Doug Gustafson

·         Lawrence Newcombe

·         Leah Haney & Will Denison

·         Linda Schuster

·         Linda L. Smith

·         Lindsay and Taylor Cole

·         Lisa and Gary Nebergall

·         Lynn and Lori Hemmersbach

·         Madge & Kenneth Neel

·         Marilyn & Harvey (Bud) Suckow

·         Marissa Greenslade & Jonathan Cush

·         Mark E. Andreasen

·         Matt& Katelyn Seeley

·         Melissa & Greg Raasch

·         Nancy Smith- Bellor and Robin Bellor in loving memory of Gary Wilmore

·         Nancy & Peter Piotroski

·         Nicole & Ross Honsberger

·         Pat Aimee Shaughnessy

·         Patricia & Leon DeMond

·         Patrick Bernier

·         Patrick & Kelli Cole

·         Peggy & Carl Sherblum

·         Pete Tripp & Jane Gray

·         Randy & D'Ann Smith

·         Richard Canniff

·         Robert Hershberger Dublin Valley Farm

·         Ron & Judy Stomberg

·         Sandy & Dale Burger

·         Sandy & Greg Southwell

·         Sandcastle Percherons, Kim, Susan & Erik Davidson

·         Sheena Glover and Keith Worth

·         Stacie & Brian Lynch

·         Stanley & Penny Merrill

·         Sue & Paul Lent

·         Steffen Dittmar

·         Stev & Susan Knowles

·         Terry & Mary Spratt

·         Tim & Jennie Hatch - Double H Percherons

·         Tom & Jo Henfrey     

·         Tony Roswell / Terri Rollinson

·         Tory MacDonald / Chris Grabb

·         Tyrel & Amy Frey

·         Vicki and Steve Lutz

·         We-Li-KIt Farm

·         Webb & Sally Stevens

·         Will & Lois Meade

·         Zachary & Libby Gray